OVERHAUL CAPABILITIES

GEARS/SHAFTS   TURBINE PARTS   IMPELLER/HOUSING EXHAUST     TUBES/SHIELDS

 

   

PART NUMBER

PART NAME

GEARS/SHAFTS       TOP^

3102296-1/2 planetary gear stop
3102378-1/4 ring gear support
3101167-1 splined curvic coupling
3101172-1/2 turbin bearing thrust ring assy
3101534-1/2/3 spur gearshaft
3101535-1/3 spur gear
3101545-1/2 bearing retainer assy
3102268-1/2 splined spur gear
3102270-1/2/3/4 spur gearshaft
3102430-1/2 shouldered main shaft
3102653-1/2 torque shaft assy
3102654-1/2/3/4/5/6 helical pinon gearshaft
3102848-1/2/3 planetary gear carrier assy
3102985-1 spur gear assy
3103119-1 idler spur gearshaft
3103405-2/3 splined shouldered shaft
3103406-2  spur gear
3103526-1/2/3 curvic coupling
3103589/1 spur gear
3103726-1/2/3/4 splined coupling
3103740-1/2 torque shaft assy
3103906-1 curvic coupling
3107059-1 torque shaft assy
3107065-1/2/3/4/5/6 shaft rigid coupling
3107092-1/3 rigid shaft coupling
865083-3 propeller shaft
865617-1/2 propeller shaft
865888=3/4/5/6/7/8 propeller shaft coupling
8663061/2/6 COMPRESSOR SPUR GEAR
866731-1/2 PROPELLER SHAFT NUT
867883-1/2 PROPELLER GOVENOR SPUR GEARSHAFT
867884-1 TACHOMETER GENERATOR SPUR GEARSHAFT ASSY
867885-1 HYDRAULIC SPUR GEARSHAFT ASSY
867886-1 IDLER SPUR GEARSHAFT ASSY
867887-1/2 STARTER GENERATOR SPUR GEARSHAFT ASSY
867896P-1/4/5 HIGH SPEED PINION SPUR GEARSHAFT
867922-1/2/3/4/5 PLANET GEAR CARRIER ASSY
867923-1/2/3/4/5 TURBINE SCAVENGE PUMP SPUR GEARSHAFT
868182-1/2/3

CURVIC ROTOR COUPLING

868183-1 SPLINED CURVIC COUPLING
868194-1/2/3 SPUR DRIVE GEARSHAFT
868513-5/6 serrated shaft assy
868599-1/2 serrated lever assy
893086-1 serrated shaft
893574-1/2 bracket assy
893574-1/2 bracket assy
893746-1/2 idler spur gearshaft
893747-1/2/3 starter generator spur gearshaft
893756-1 ring gear hub

 894079-1/2/3

shouldered shaft

894124-1/2 torsion shaft
895744-1/2 urvic coupling
895878-1  planetary gear carrier assy
895879-1/2 spur drive gearshaft assy
893746-1/2 idler spur gearshaft
893747-1/2/3 starter generator spur gearshaft
893756-1 ring gear hub
894079-1/2/3 shouldered shaft
894124-1/2 torsion shaft
895744-1/2 urvic coupling
895878-1 planetary gear carrier assy
895879-1/2  spur drive gearshaft assy
895882-1 ring gear hub
895891-1 drive gearshaft assy
895892-1/2 spur gearshaft
8955893-1/2/3 spur gearshaft
895896-1 spur drive gearshaft
895900-2/3/4/7/8/9 drive gearshaft assy
896077-1/2 helical pinion gearshaft
896216-1 PLANET GEAR CARRIER
896126-1 propeller shaft
896164-1 planet gear carrier
896171-1/2/3/4/5/6/7/9/10 helical pinion gearshaft
896172-1/2  ring gear support
896216-1  ???
896396-2 coupling assy
896417-1 oil tank assy
896549-1/2 seal rotor
896671-1/2/3 thrust washer
896745-1/2 ring gear support
896549-1/2 seal rotor
896671-1/2/3 thrust washer
896745-1/2 ring gear support
3101534-1/2/3 spur gearshaft
3101535-1/2/3 spur gear
3101758-1/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/11/12 torsion shaft
3101144-2/3/4/5/6/7 SPU
3101502-1/2 HELICAL DRIVE GEARSHAFT
3101503 -2/3/4/5/6 SPUR DRIVE GEARSHAFT
3101534-1/2/3 SPUR GEARSHAFT
3101535-1/2/3 SPUR GEAR
3101671-1/2 TURBINE
3101672-1/2 SHOULDERED MAIN SHAFT
3101741-1/3/4 SPUR PINION GEARSHAFT
3102231-2 CURVIC COUPLING
3102842-1/2 CURVIC COUPLING
3102484-1 CURVIC COUPLING SHAFT AND SEAL ASSY
3102566-1/2/3/4 OIL JET ASSY
3102588-1 PLANET GEAR CARRIER
3103312-1 CURVIC COUPLING
3103332-1 SHOULDERED MAIN SHAFT
3103335-2/3/4/5/6 COMPRESSOR BEARING AND SEAL CARRIER
3103427-1/2/3 SHAFT RIGID COUPLING
3103430-1/2/3/4 HELICAL DRIVE GEARSHAFT
3103515-1/2/3/4/5/6 MAIN DRIVE RIGID SHAFT 
3103581-1 OIL NOZZLE ASSY
866631-1 OIL FILTER ADAPTER
866944-1/2 OIL JET ASSY
867870-1/2/3/4 OIL DIP STICK
868743-1/2/3/4/5 FUEL NOZZLE SHROUD
869676-1 SPLINED PROPELLER SHAFT HUB
893757-1 INTERNAL PLANETARY GEAR
894117-1/2 ADAPTER
895892-1/2 SPUR GEARSHAFT
895893-1/2/3 SPUR GEARSHAFT
895900-2/3/4/8/9 SPUR GEARSHAFT
896077-1/2 HELICAL PINON GEARSHAFT
896126-1 PROPELLER SHAFT
896164-1 PLANET GEAR CARRIER
896216-1 PLANET GEAR CARRIER
3103580-2 accesory idler housing assy
TURBINE PARTS     TOP^
3101309-1 tube support assy
3102613-1 turbine plenum
690267-1/2/3/4 turbine bearing oil seal rotor
865042-1/4/6/8 turbine bearing support assy
867698-1/4 TURBINE BEARING SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
867923-1/2/3/4/5 TURBINE SCAVENGE PUMP SPUR GEARSHAFT
868226-3/6/7 first stage
869728-1/2/3 turbine plenum assy
893973-3/5/6/7 turbine plenum
894850-1/2 turbine earing support assy
895877-1/2/4 turbine bearing support
893973-3/5/6/7 turbine plenum
894850-1/2 turbine earing support assy
895877-1/2/4 turbine bearing support
3101091-1/2/3 TURBINE 
3101521-1/2/3 FIRST STAGE TURBINE
3101522-1/2/3 THIRD STAGE TURBINE SEAL
3101527-2/3/4  TURBINE STATOR HOUSING
3101519-1/2/3/4/5 TURBINE BEARING SUPPORT
310156901/2/3 SECOND STAGE T
3101578-1 TURBINE AIRSEAL SUPPORT
3101579-1/2 FIRST STAGE TURBINE SHROUD SUPPORT
3101706-2/3/4 TURBINE STATOR SUPPORT HOUSING
3101769-1  STATOR SECOND STAGE 
3101845-1 CURVIC COUPLING
3101869-1/2/3 TURBINE SHROUD SEAL
3101870-1/2 STATIONARY SEAL
3102054-1 FIRST STAGE TURBINE BAFFLE
3102056-1/2 DEFLECTOR
3102103-2/4/5/6/7 TURBINE INTERSTAGE LINER SEAL
3102305-1/2 OIL NOZZLE ASSY
3102365-1/2 TURBINE STATOR SUPPORT
3102394-2 CURVIC COUPLING SHAFT AND SEAL ASSY
3102778-1/2/3 OIL NOZZLE ASSY
3102790-1/2/3 OIL TUBE
3102797-1/2 PISTON RING HOUSING
3103125-1/2 INTERSTAGE TURBINE SHROUD SEAL ASSY
3103168-1/2 FIRESHIELD MOUNTING RING
3103296-2/3 TURBINE STATOR SUPPORT HOUSING
3103297-1/2  PISTON RING HOUSING
3103298-1/2 FIRST STAGE TURBINE N0ZZLE INNER BAFFLE 
3103308-1/2 INTERSTAGE SEAL ASSY SUPPORT
3103309-1/2/3/4 TURBINEINTERSTAGE LINER ASSY
3103315-1/3/4/5 SEAL AND COUPLING ASSY
3103323-2 SECOND STAGE DIFFUSER VANE ASSY
3107046-1 INTERSTAGE TURBINE SHROUD SEAL
3107060-1/2 TORQUE SHAFT
TOP^
IMPELLER/HOUSING 
3101830-1/2/3/4 first stage compressor diffuser
3102286-1 idler housing assy
868219-1 first stage compressor impeller
868220-1 second stage impeller
868623-1 first stage impeller shroud
868878-1/2/3/4  compressor bearing retainer
896549-1/2 seal rotor
896671-1/2/3 thrust washer
896745-1/2  ring gear support
3101293-1/2 compressor interstage diffuser assy
3103316-1/2 DE-SWIRL ASSY
3103856-1 PISTON RING HOUSING
EXHAUST   TOP^
3103359-1 e ???
869578-1/2/3 exhaust pipe assy
3101582-1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8 EXHAUST DUCT
3101588-1/2 TAIL CONE
TUBES/SHIELDS    TOP^
3101550-1/2 temperature probe shield
3101765-1 housing bracket
3103104-1/2/3 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
3103105-1/2/3 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
3103106-2 oil and fuel deflection shield cover
865022-1/2/3 air metal transfer tube assy
866533-2/3/4/5/6 METAL OIL FLOW (BETA) TUBE ASSY
866540-1/2 OIL FILTER BUSHING
866678-2/3 METAL OIL FLOW (BETA) TIBE ASSY
866785-1/2/3/4 FUEL CONTROL RIGGING PLATE
866787-1/2/3 SLEEVE SPACER
867493-2/3/4/5/6 OIL AND FUEL DEFLECTOR
867860-1/2/3/4 OIL DIPSTICK ASSY
868743-1/2/3/4/5 fuel nozzle shroud
868749-1/2 secondary fuel nozzle shroud
868780-1/2/3 anti-icing shield assy
868938-1/2 oil tank assy
868954-1 coupling assy
869067-1/2 housing
869246-1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9 oil and fuel deflection shield assy
869248-4/6 first stage turbine stator and liner assy
869579-1/5/6/7/8/9 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
869713=1 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
869716-1/2/3 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
869846-1/2/3 oil/fuel deflection shield half assy
893574-1/2 bracket assy
894231-1/2/3/4 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894553-1/2/3 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894993-1 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894995-1/2 oil and fuel deflectionshield half assy
895536-1/4/5/7 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895537-1/4/5/6/7  oil and fuel deflection shield
895662-1/2 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895663-1/2 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895794-1/2 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895796-1 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894231-1/2/3/4 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894553-1/2/3 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894993-1 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
894995-1/2 oil and fuel deflectionshield half assy
895536-1/4/5/7  oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895537-1/4/5/6/7 oil and fuel deflection shield
895662-1/2 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895663-1/2 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895794-1/2  oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
895796-1 oil and fuel deflection shield half assy
896233-1 oil filter cap assy
897458-1/2/3 metal oil flow (beta)tube assy
3101091-1/2/3 tube bearing retainer
3101150-1/2 probe shield
3101157-1 lubrication nozzle
3101161-1/2/3 seal housing
3101172-1/2 turbine bearing
3101309-1 tube support assy
3101537-1/2/6/7/8 sleeve spacer
3101545-1/2 bearing retainer
3101716-1 torque transmitter adapter
3101765-1 housing
3101172-1/2 TURBINE BEARING THRUST RING
3101519-1/2/3/4/5 SEAL PLATE
3101536-1/2 SLEEVE BEARING 
3101765-1 HOUSING BRACKET
3102160-1/2 FLARED TUBE FITTING
3102205-1 TEE FLARE
3102225-1/2 TURBINE CURVIC COUPLING ROTATING SEAL
3102440-1 OIL PASSAGE COVER
3102469-1/2 SECONDARY FLEXIBLEFUEL MANIFOLD ASSY
3102843-1 SEAL PLATE
3102566-1/2/3/4 OIL JET ASSY
3102590-1 OIL FILTER ADAPTER
3103167-1 FIRESHIELD MOUNTING RING
3103313-1/2/3 SEAL PLATE
3103581-1 OIL NOZZLE ASSY
866631-1 OIL FILTER ADAPTER
866944-1/2 OIL JET ASSY
867870-1/2/3/4 OIL DIP STICK
868743-1/2/3/4/5 FUEL NOZZLE SHROUD
869530-1/2  FILLER CUP
869563-1 OIL PRESSURE JET
869897-1 ANTI ICING SHIELD ASSY
893019-1/2/3 ARM ASSY
893083-1 SERRATED ARM
8933570-1 SERRATED ARM
869748-1 SERATTED LEVER ASSY
893730-1/2  OIL JET ASSY
893734-1/2 OIL JET ASSY
894554-1/2/3 OIL AND FUEL DEFLECTION SHIELD HALF ASSY
896216-1 PLANET GEAR CARRIER
896549-1/2/3/4/5 SEAL ROTOR
896700-1 ADAPTER
897478-1/2/3/4 METAL OIL FLOW (BETA)TUBE ASSY
897631-1/2 METAL OIL FLOW (BETA)TUBE ASSY
896173-1/2/3/4/5/6/
7/8/9/10/12/14/16/18/20 
OIL JET ASSY
TOP^